Panel of Judges

PANEL OF JUDGES 2017

Download this list  View / download the 'Rules for Judges'


Irish Draught Horse Conformation classes and the conformation element of an Irish Draught Ridden class, may ONLY be judged by a member of the conformation Panels. The ride element of such classes should, wherever possible, be judged by an IDHS (GB) Ride Panel judge. A judge from the Ride Panel of either the SHB (GB) or British Show Horse Association may judge the ride element ONLY. 

CONFORMATION ONLY PANEL:
Mrs R Brown, 72 Hawthorn Avenue, Bearsdon, Glasgow, Scotland G61 3NQ
01419 425889/07715 138809
Mrs A W Burrington, Blagdon House, Wheddon Cross, Near Minehead, Somerset TA24 7EF
01643 841366
Mrs H M B Chaplin, Middle Munty Farm, Churchstanton, Taunton, Somerset TA3 7RH
01823 601625/07392 299912
Mrs V Cobham, Blackmoor House, Doddington, Lincoln LN6 4RR
01522 698661/07956 482240
Mrs C E Collinssplatt, Kensons, Sutton Mandeville, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP3 5NG
01722 714660
Mrs S A Deakin, The Bungalow, Brookhampton, Kineton , Warwickshire CV35 0NR
07985 210133
Mrs M Dollard (nee Spreckley), Manor Cottage, Church Lane, Bradley, South Humberside DN37 0AE
01472 451966/07787 225486
Mr M Fitton, New Hill Farm, Manchester Road, Worsley, Manchester M28 5NL
01617 902831
Mrs M Flynn, Blairs of Dumbarrow Farm, Idvies, Forfar, Angus, Scotland DD8 2SP
01307 818344/07504 201073
Mr J C Gilliver MRCVS, Garwood, Bolton Road, Anderton, Near Chorley PR6 9HN
01257 483161
Mrs N Grubb, Appledark, Roman Castle Farm, Pickhill, Thirsk, North Yorkshire YO7 4JR
01845 567005/07785 933833
Mrs J Hall, Hillside Cottage, Ascott, Shipton on Stour, Warwickshire CV36 5PP
01608 684144/07860 840400
Mrs A M Hill, 22 Church Road, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Coventry CV8 3ET
02476 304854
Mrs J A Kay, The Barley Laithe, Rockley Old Hall, Worsborough, Barnsley, Yorkshire S70 5N
01226 291241/07828 694020
Mr N R Locke, 31 Frithville Road, Sibsey, Boston,Lincs, PE22 0SY
01205 750712/07810 373027
Mrs V J Mathews, Hillview Farm, Yetminster, Sherborne, Dorset DT9 6NN
01935 872379
Mrs G Mitchell, Heaton Lodge, Narrow Moss Lane, Ormskirk, Lancashire L40 8HZ
01695 573406/07909 517578
Mr M R Mortimer, 2, Lockhouse Lane, Earswick, York YO32 9FT
01904 490000/07811 553122
Mr J Newborough, Moat Cottage, Gautby, Near Market Rasen, Lincolnshire LN8 5JP
01526 397153
Mr R N Oliver, Upper House Farm, Upleadon, Newent, Gloucestershire GL18 1HL
01452 790265
Mr A Phillips, Bingham Lodge, Lapwater Lane, Holbeach St Marks, Lincs PE12 8DB
01406 701943/07983 507761
Mr G Phillips, Tournerbury Farm, Tournerbury Lane, Hayling Island, Hampshire, PO11 9DL
02392 461167/07710 850579
Mrs S Bright-Phillips, Bingham Lodge, Lapwater Lane, Holbeach St Marks, Lincs PE12 8DB
01406 701943/07947 762114
Mrs S Phillips, Tournerbury Farm, Tournerbury Lane, Hayling Island, Hampshire, PO11 9DL
02392 461167/07595 497944
Mrs B Rich, 7 Church Lane, Thorpe Satchville, Leicestershire LE14 2DF
01664 840240
Ms L Starling, Rose Cottage, 1 Orchard Road, Seer Green, Buckinghamshire HP9 2YA
01494 676462
Mrs D E Walton, Village Farm, Lockington, Driffield, East Yorkshire YO25 9SH
01430 810692/07949 022401
Mrs M E M Wilson, Rudge Manor Farm, Froxfield, Rudge, Marlborough, Wiltshire SN8 2HN
01672 520869/07442 019 283
CONFORMATION AND RIDE PANEL:
Miss L Cooke, 3 Litchfield Farm Cottages, Lidstone Road, Enstone, Oxon OX7 4HH
07789172881
Mrs J Cornthwaite, Closes Hall Farm, Bolton-By-Bowland, Cliteroe, Lancashire BB7 4LX
07811 219239
Mr P Crafts, Cherryside, Main Street, Laneham, Retford, Nottinghamshire DN22 0NG
01777 228094/07817 799047
Miss J M Gilchrist, Evelick, Rait, Perth, Scotland PH2 7SG
01821 670218/07770 582602
Mr R Gilsenan, Hill House, Water Stratford Road, Tingewick, Buckinghamshire MK18 4NU
01280 848696/07710317305
Miss G Gostelow, Lindridge House, Hixous Lane, Stanton-by-Dale, Derbys DE7 4PG
01159 305400/07704 077663
Mr C J Hewlett, Woodruff, ChuteCadley, Andover, Hants SP11 9EB
01264 730822/07887 522882
Mrs H A Milner, Callaughton House, Much Wenlock, Shropshire TF13 6PT
01952 727575/07497 332818
Mrs S J Roche, Lamp Lane House, Lamp Lane, Arley, Coventry, Warwickshire CV7 8QE
01676 541490/07813 926736
Mrs C Saynor, Highwood Farm, Off Shay Lane, Walton, Wakefield, West Yorkshire WF2 6PR
01924 862252 / 07901 826707
Mrs K Wilson, Hobsic Farm, Hobsic Lane, Selston, Nottinghamshire NG16 6FE
07970119543
Miss T K Southern, Derbyshire
07960 915420
Mr N Wakefield, 27A West Furlong, Cotgrave, Notts NG12 3NL
07950 896937
RIDE ONLY PANEL (may NOT judge Conformation Classes)
Ms J Collins, Bakers Cottage, 30 Main Street, Hotham, York YO43 4UD
07449 343337
Mr M Cooper, 62 Kingsland Road, Marland, Rochdale OL11 3HQ
07825 325560
Mr N Cox, The Kennels, Hough Hall Farm, Prestbury Road, Wilmslow SK9 2LT
07530 070445
Mrs J Crocker, 3 Sussex farm Way, Yetminster, Sherbourne, Dorset DT9 6SZ
07811203878
Mrs L J Daly, Brainge, Putley, Ledbury, Herefordshire HR8 2RD
07721 956599
Miss A Holbeche, 1 Well House Cottages, Coombe Bissett, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP5 4JR. 
01722 333800/07824 880996
Mrs J Hubbard, 4 Pilton Close, Oakham, Rutland, LE15 6HS
01572 722328 / 07724 998 990
Mr M McGivern, Ty Alarch, Jameston, Tenby, Pembrokeshire SA70 8QD
07583 376 137
Mr M Nicholson, Thirn Moor Farm, Thirn, Ripon, North Yorkshire HG4 4AT
01677 460038 / 07878 254252
Mrs C Oliver, Upper House Farm, Upleadon, Newent, Gloucestershire GL18 1HL
01452 790265
Mr S Reynolds, Walnut House, Water Lane, Stamford, Lincs NG34 0BB
07903 501445
PROBATIONARY JUDGES - Conformation
Ms J Collins, Wallingfen Lodge, Main Road, Newport, Nr Brough, East Yorks HU15 2RH
07449 343337
Mr M McGivern, Odyn Foel Farm, Pant Lasau, Morriston, Swansea SA6 6NR
07583 376137
PROBATIONARY JUDGES - Ride
- - -
 

If Show Secretaries have any queries about the status of any judge, they should either contact the Show Affiliation Secretary, Miss C Malin on 0345 2300399, or email:judgesATidhsgb.com

Last Updated Friday 22 December 2017 

       

Merchandise

BREED SHOW

Member Advertisements